Rt Hon Lindsay Hoyle MP

Chorley
Mr Lindsay Hoyle
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Chorley May 2015 -
Member for Chorley May 1997 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance Committee Jul 2015 -
Finance and Services Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 -
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Business and Enterprise Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2005 - May 2010
Trade & Industry Feb 1998 - Nov 2007

Political Interests

Trade and industry, sport, defence, small businesses, agriculture

Countries of interest

British Overseas Territories, Falkland Islands, Gibraltar