Lilian Greenwood MP

Nottingham South
Lilian Greenwood
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nottingham South May 2015 -
Member for Nottingham South May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Transport) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Oct 2016 -
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Transport Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010

Political Interests

Employment rights, pensions, transport

Countries of interest

Kashmir