Kirsty Blackman MP

Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Aberdeen North Jun 2017 -
Member for Aberdeen North May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (House of Lords) May 2015 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Sep 2016