Kate Osamor

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Kate Osamor

Constituency

  • Edmonton 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edmonton May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for International Development Jun 2016 - May 2017
Junior Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities Jan 2016 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 - May 2017
Petitions Committee Jul 2015 - Mar 2016
Education Committee Jul 2015 - Feb 2016