Kate Hollern

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Kate Hollern

Constituency

  • Blackburn 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Blackburn May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Defence) Jan 2016 - Oct 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee Nov 2015 - Feb 2016
Armed Forces Bill Committee Oct 2015 - Nov 2015
Education Committee Jul 2015 - Feb 2016