Kate Green MP

Stretford and Urmston
Kate Green
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stretford and Urmston May 2015 -
Member for Stretford and Urmston May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Cities of London & Westminster May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Equalities) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011

Political Interests

Employment, exclusion, poverty, equality, justice