Justin Tomlinson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Justin Tomlinson

Constituency

  • North Swindon 2015 - 2017
  • North Swindon 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Swindon May 2015 - May 2017
Member for North Swindon May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for North Swindon May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Work and Pensions) (Disabled People) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2012 - Sep 2014
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015