Julie Elliott

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Julie Elliott

Constituency

  • Sunderland Central 2015 - 2017
  • Sunderland Central 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sunderland Central May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Sunderland Central May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Energy and Climate Change) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2015 - May 2017
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2011 - Nov 2013
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015