Jonathan Reynolds MP

Stalybridge and Hyde
Jonathan Reynolds
Labour (Co-op)

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stalybridge and Hyde May 2015 -
Member for Stalybridge and Hyde May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Transport) Sep 2015 - Jan 2016
Shadow Minister (Energy and Climate Change) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Feb 2016 -
Finance and Services Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2012
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 - Jun 2012

Political Interests

Defence, economy, business

Countries of interest

Middle East, Germany, Turkey