Jonathan Edwards

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Jonathan Edwards

Constituency

  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 2015 - 2017
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Plaid Cymru 2015 - 2017
  • Plaid Cymru 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Foreign Intervention) May 2015 - May 2017
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 2010 - May 2017
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jun 2010 - May 2017
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport) Jun 2010 - May 2017
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Wales) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 - May 2017
Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2014 - Mar 2015
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2014