Jonathan Ashworth

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Jonathan Ashworth

Constituency

  • Leicester South 2015 - 2017
  • Leicester South 2011 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2011 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2011 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leicester South May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Leicester South May 2011 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Health Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) Sep 2015 - Oct 2016
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013