Jon Cruddas MP

Dagenham and Rainham
Jon Cruddas
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dagenham and Rainham May 2015 -
Member for Dagenham and Rainham May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Dagenham Jun 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Policy Review Coordinator Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Crossrail Bill Nov 2007 - Nov 2007
Public Accounts Committee Sep 2003 - Jul 2005

Political Interests

Labour law, industrial economy, economic regeneration, housing, community cohesion