John Woodcock

General Election: since 03 May 2017

John Woodcock

Constituency

  • Barrow and Furness 2015 - 2017
  • Barrow and Furness 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barrow and Furness May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Barrow and Furness May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Education) May 2015 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Transport) Oct 2010 - Jan 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Defence Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010