John Nicolson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

John Nicolson

Constituency

  • East Dunbartonshire 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Dunbartonshire May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015 - May 2017