John Howell MP

Henley
John Howell
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Henley May 2015 -
Member for Henley Jun 2008 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Armed Forces Bill Committee Oct 2015 - Nov 2015
Justice Committee Jul 2015 -
Justice Committee Sep 2014 - Mar 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2008 - May 2010

Political Interests

Rural issues, social policy, local government, foreign affairs

Countries of interest

Central and Eastern Europe, South Asia