John Cryer MP

Leyton and Wanstead
John Cryer
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leyton and Wanstead May 2015 -
Member for Leyton and Wanstead May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Hornchurch May 2005
Member for Hornchurch May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Jul 2015 -
Justice Committee Feb 2014 - Mar 2015
Treasury Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2011
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - May 2002
Deregulation Jul 1997 - May 2001

Political Interests

Employment, social security, education, further education, European Union, health, economic policy, industry, coal industry, transport

Countries of interest

Australia, India, USA