Joanna Cherry QC

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Joanna Cherry QC

Constituency

  • Edinburgh South West 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh South West May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Justice and Home Affairs) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 - May 2017