Joanna Cherry QC MP

Edinburgh South West
Joanna Cherry
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh South West Jun 2017 -
Member for Edinburgh South West May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Justice and Home Affairs) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Justice and Home Affairs) May 2015 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 - May 2017