Jo Stevens

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Jo Stevens

Constituency

  • Cardiff Central 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cardiff Central May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales Oct 2016 - Jan 2017
Shadow Solicitor General Jan 2016 - Oct 2016
Shadow Minister (Justice) Jan 2016 - Oct 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Mar 2017 - May 2017
Committee on Privileges Oct 2015 - Jul 2016
Committee on Standards Sep 2015 - Jul 2016
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2015 - Feb 2016