Jesse Norman MP

Hereford and South Herefordshire
Jesse Norman
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hereford and South Herefordshire May 2015 -
Member for Hereford and South Herefordshire May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 -
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2015 -
House of Commons Governance Committee Oct 2014 - Dec 2014
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015
Treasury Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Public Services