Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP

Kenilworth and Southam
Jeremy Wright
Conservative

Contact Details

Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP

Web & Social media

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kenilworth and Southam May 2015 -
Member for Kenilworth and Southam May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Rugby & Kenilworth May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Attorney General Jul 2014 -
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Opposition Whip (Commons) Jul 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Nov 2007

Political Interests

Criminal justice, education, foreign affairs

Countries of interest

USA