Jane Ellison MP

Battersea
Jane Ellison
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Battersea May 2015 -
Member for Battersea May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Pendle May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Financial Secretary (HM Treasury) Jul 2016 -
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Oct 2013 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2013 - Nov 2013
Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2012 - Nov 2013
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2012 - Apr 2013
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2010 - May 2012

Political Interests

Social exclusion, public transport, public services