James Morris

General Election: since 03 May 2017

James Morris

Constituency

  • Halesowen and Rowley Regis 2015 - 2017
  • Halesowen and Rowley Regis 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Halesowen and Rowley Regis May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Halesowen and Rowley Regis May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 - Jun 2014