Ian Swales

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Ian Swales

Constituency

  • Redcar 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Redcar May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Redcar May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2013
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010 - Jun 2014