Ian Lavery

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Ian Lavery

Constituency

  • Wansbeck 2015 - 2017
  • Wansbeck 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wansbeck May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Wansbeck May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Campaigns and Elections Chair Feb 2017 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (Trade Unions and Civil Society) Sep 2015 - Oct 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Draft Deregulation Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 - Dec 2013
Energy and Climate Change Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011