Ian Blackford

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Ian Blackford

Constituency

  • Ross, Skye and Lochaber 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ross, Skye and Lochaber May 2015 - May 2017
Contested for Paisley South Nov 1997
Contested for Ayr May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Petitions Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016