Holly Lynch MP

Halifax
Holly Lynch
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Halifax Jun 2017 -
Member for Halifax May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Flooding and Coastal Communities) Jul 2017 -
Opposition Whip (Commons) Sep 2015 - Oct 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2017 - May 2017
Procedure Committee Feb 2016 - Feb 2017
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015