Guto Bebb MP

Aberconwy
Guto Bebb
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Aberconwy May 2015 -
Member for Aberconwy May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Conwy May 2005
Contested for Ogmore Feb 2002

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office) Mar 2016 -
* Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Mar 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Members' Expenses Committee Jul 2011 - Mar 2015
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Europe, taxation, reform of the welfare state, devolution, economy, rural development, regeneration policy