Greg Mulholland MP

Leeds North West
Greg Mulholland
Liberal Democrat

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leeds North West May 2015 -
Member for Leeds North West May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Health) Dec 2007 - May 2010
Shadow Minister (Education) Mar 2006 - Dec 2007
Shadow Minister (International Development) May 2005 - Mar 2006

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010

Political Interests

Education, higher education, international development, public transport, work and pensions, social care

Countries of interest

Developing world, USA