Gordon Henderson MP

Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Gordon Henderson
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sittingbourne and Sheppey May 2015 -
Member for Sittingbourne and Sheppey May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Sittingbourne & Sheppey May 2005
Contested for Luton South Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Law and order, education, constitutional affairs

Countries of interest

Southern Africa, India