Gordon Banks

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Gordon Banks

Constituency

  • Ochil and South Perthshire 2010 - 2015
  • Ochil and South Perthshire 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ochil and South Perthshire May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Scotland) Mar 2013 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) Oct 2010 - May 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2005 - May 2010
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Jul 2006
Regulatory Reform Jul 2005 - May 2010
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Oct 2006