Gloria De Piero MP

Ashfield
Gloria De Piero
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ashfield May 2015 -
Member for Ashfield May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Young People and Voter Registration) Sep 2015 -
Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Political Interests

Mental health, crime, regeneration