Glenda Jackson

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Glenda Jackson

Constituency

  • Hampstead and Kilburn 2010 - 2015
  • Hampstead and Highgate 2005 - 2010
  • Hampstead and Highgate 2001 - 2005
  • Hampstead and Highgate 1997 - 2001
  • Hampstead and Highgate 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hampstead and Kilburn May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Hampstead and Highgate Apr 1992 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Environment) May 1997 - Jul 1999
Shadow Spokesperson (Transport) Jan 1996 - Mar 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015