Rt Hon Gisela Stuart MP

Birmingham, Edgbaston
Ms Stuart
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Birmingham, Edgbaston May 2015 -
Member for Birmingham, Edgbaston May 1997 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Jul 1999 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2015 -
Administration Committee Jul 2015 -
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015 -
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Defence Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Conventions (Joint Committee) May 2006 - Oct 2006
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010
Social Security Jul 1997 - Nov 1998

Political Interests

Pension law, constitutional reform, European Union