Gerald Jones

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Gerald Jones

Constituency

  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Wales) Oct 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Nov 2016
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017