Gemma Doyle

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Gemma Doyle

Constituency

  • West Dunbartonshire 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for West Dunbartonshire May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Defence) Oct 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Armed Forces Bill Committee Jan 2011 - Mar 2011
Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010