Rt Hon Gavin Williamson

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Gavin Williamson

Constituency

  • South Staffordshire 2015 - 2017
  • South Staffordshire 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Staffordshire May 2015 - May 2017
Member for South Staffordshire May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Blackpool North and Fleetwood May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury and Chief Whip Jul 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2011