Gavin Robinson MP

Belfast East
Gavin Robinson
Democratic Unionist Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Belfast East May 2015 -

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Justice) May 2015 -
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Home Affairs) May 2015 -
Shadow DUP Spokesperson (Human Rights) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2016 -
Defence Committee Dec 2016 -
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 -
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Dec 2016