Gavin Newlands

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Gavin Newlands

Constituency

  • Paisley and Renfrewshire North 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Paisley and Renfrewshire North May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Sport) Sep 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2016 - May 2017
Backbench Business Committee Jul 2015 - May 2016