Rt Hon Esther McVey

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Rt Hon Esther McVey

Constituency

  • Wirral West 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wirral West May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Wirral West May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions) (Cabinet) Jul 2014 - Mar 2015
Minister of State (Department for Work and Pensions) Oct 2013 - Jul 2014
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Work and Pensions) Sep 2012 - Oct 2013