Drew Hendry

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Drew Hendry

Constituency

  • Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Transport) May 2015 - May 2017