Dr Thérèse Coffey

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dr Thérèse Coffey

Constituency

  • Suffolk Coastal 2015 - 2017
  • Suffolk Coastal 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Suffolk Coastal May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Suffolk Coastal May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Wrexham May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Jul 2016 - May 2017
Parliamentary Secretary and Deputy Leader of the House of Commons May 2015 - Jul 2016
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2014 - May 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2012