Dr Rupa Huq

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dr Rupa Huq

Constituency

  • Ealing Central and Acton 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ealing Central and Acton May 2015 - May 2017
Contested for Chesham and Amersham May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Home Office) (Crime and Prevention) Oct 2016 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Oct 2015 - Oct 2016
Regulatory Reform Oct 2015 - May 2017