Dr Philippa Whitford

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dr Philippa Whitford

Constituency

  • Central Ayrshire 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Central Ayrshire May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Health) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017