Dr Lisa Cameron MP

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Dr Cameron
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Jun 2017 -
Member for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health) Jun 2017 -
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Climate Justice) May 2015 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2016 - May 2017
International Development Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017