Dr Julian Huppert

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Dr Julian Huppert

Constituency

  • Cambridge 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cambridge May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Huntingdon May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Defamation Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 - Oct 2011
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 - May 2011
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015