Dr Eilidh Whiteford

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dr Eilidh Whiteford

Constituency

  • Banff and Buchan 2015 - 2017
  • Banff and Buchan 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Scottish National Party 2015 - 2017
  • Scottish National Party 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Banff and Buchan May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Banff and Buchan May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Social Justice and Welfare) May 2015 - May 2017
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Agriculture and Fisheries) Jun 2010 - May 2015
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Women) Jun 2010 - May 2015
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (International Development) Jun 2010 - May 2015
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Jun 2010 - May 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015