Dr Dan Poulter

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dr Dan Poulter

Constituency

  • Central Suffolk and North Ipswich 2015 - 2017
  • Central Suffolk and North Ipswich 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) Sep 2012 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Backbench Business Committee Oct 2016 - Jan 2017
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - Jan 2017
Health Committee Jun 2011 - Oct 2012
Draft House of Lords Reform Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 - Mar 2012