Douglas Chapman MP

Dunfermline and West Fife
Douglas Chapman
Scottish National Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dunfermline and West Fife Jun 2017 -
Member for Dunfermline and West Fife May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 - May 2017
Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2015 - May 2017
Defence Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017