David Tredinnick MP

Bosworth
David Tredinnick
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bosworth May 2015 -
Member for Bosworth Jun 1987 - Mar 2015
Contested for Cardiff South & Penarth Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2013 - Mar 2015
Health Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - May 2005
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 1997 - Jun 2005
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 1997 - Apr 2005

Political Interests

Complementary and alternative medicine, health care, diet and nutrition, foreign affairs, home affairs, police, law and order, environment

Countries of interest

Eastern Europe